Donate

Calendar

June 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday, May 27, 2019 Tuesday, May 28, 2019 Wednesday, May 29, 2019 Thursday, May 30, 2019

Category: Theater7:30 pm; Orpheum Theatre Dear Evan Hansen

7:30 pm; Orpheum Theatre Dear Evan Hansen
Friday, May 31, 2019

Category: Theater5:00 pm; Ordway Center for the Performing Arts 2019 Flint Hills Family Festival

5:00 pm; Ordway Center for the Performing Arts 2019 Flint Hills Family Festival

Category: Theater7:30 pm; Open Book The Sins of Sor Juana

7:30 pm; Open Book The Sins of Sor Juana

Category: Theater8:00 pm; Fresh Oysters Performance Research Birds of the Future

8:00 pm; Fresh Oysters Performance Research Birds of the Future
Saturday, June 1, 2019

Category: Theater10:00 am; Ordway Center for the Performing Arts 2019 Flint Hills Family Festival

10:00 am; Ordway Center for the Performing Arts 2019 Flint Hills Family Festival

Category: Theater10:30 am; Landmark Center: The Man Who Planted Trees

10:30 am; Landmark Center: The Man Who Planted Trees

Category: Theater12:00 pm; Ordway Center for the Performing Arts Secret Agent 23 Skidoo

12:00 pm; Ordway Center for the Performing Arts Secret Agent 23 Skidoo

Category: Theater1:00 pm; Guthrie Theater- Dowling Studio Caught

1:00 pm; Guthrie Theater- Dowling Studio Caught

Category: Theater2:00 pm; Ordway Center for the Performing Arts Golden Dragon Acrobats

2:00 pm; Ordway Center for the Performing Arts Golden Dragon Acrobats

Category: Theater2:30 pm; Landmark Center: The Man Who Planted Trees

2:30 pm; Landmark Center: The Man Who Planted Trees

Category: Theater3:30 pm; Ordway Center for the Performing Arts Secret Agent 23 Skidoo

3:30 pm; Ordway Center for the Performing Arts Secret Agent 23 Skidoo
Sunday, June 2, 2019

Category: Theater1:00 pm; Orpheum Theatre Dear Evan Hansen

1:00 pm; Orpheum Theatre Dear Evan Hansen

Category: Exhibit1:00 pm; Minneapolis Institute of Arts Exhibit Tour: The Search for Belonging

1:00 pm; Minneapolis Institute of Arts Exhibit Tour: The Search for Belonging

Category: Theater2:00 pm; Lyric Arts Company of Anoka - Main Street Stage A Raisin in the Sun

2:00 pm; Lyric Arts Company of Anoka - Main Street Stage A Raisin in the Sun

Category: Concert2:30 pm; Salem Evangelical Lutheran Church Caritas Vocal Ensemble concert

2:30 pm; Salem Evangelical Lutheran Church Caritas Vocal Ensemble concert

Category: Theater6:30 pm; Orpheum Theatre Dear Evan Hansen

6:30 pm; Orpheum Theatre Dear Evan Hansen

Category: Theater7:30 pm; Nimbus Theatre My Sister in This House

7:30 pm; Nimbus Theatre My Sister in This House
Monday, June 3, 2019

Category: Concert7:30 pm; Alec Sweazy’s 12th Annual Solo Recital

7:30 pm; Alec Sweazy’s 12th Annual Solo Recital

Category: Theater8:00 pm; Fresh Oysters Performance Research Birds of the Future

8:00 pm; Fresh Oysters Performance Research Birds of the Future
Tuesday, June 4, 2019

Category: Other10:00 am; James J. Hill House Tour for People with Memory Loss

10:00 am; James J. Hill House Tour for People with Memory Loss
Wednesday, June 5, 2019

Category: Theater7:30 pm; Orpheum Theatre Dear Evan Hansen

7:30 pm; Orpheum Theatre Dear Evan Hansen
Thursday, June 6, 2019

Category: VSA Minnesota7:00 pm; Walker Community United Methodist Church Open Flow Forum

7:00 pm; Walker Community United Methodist Church Open Flow Forum

Category: Theater7:30 pm; Pillsbury House Theatre Blood Knot

7:30 pm; Pillsbury House Theatre Blood Knot

Category: Theater7:30 pm; Jungle Theater Small Mouth Sounds

7:30 pm; Jungle Theater Small Mouth Sounds
Friday, June 7, 2019

Category: Theater8:00 pm; Orpheum Theatre Dear Evan Hansen

8:00 pm; Orpheum Theatre Dear Evan Hansen
Saturday, June 8, 2019

Category: Theater7:00 pm; Z Puppets Studio Through the Narrows

7:00 pm; Z Puppets Studio Through the Narrows

Category: Theater7:30 pm; Pillsbury House Theatre Blood Knot

7:30 pm; Pillsbury House Theatre Blood Knot
Sunday, June 9, 2019

Category: Exhibit8:00 am; Walker Art Center Sensory Friendly Sunday at the Walker

8:00 am; Walker Art Center Sensory Friendly Sunday at the Walker

Category: Other1:00 pm; North Regional Library Juneteenth Celebration

1:00 pm; North Regional Library Juneteenth Celebration

Category: Theater1:30 pm; Commonweal Theatre Boeing Boeing

1:30 pm; Commonweal Theatre Boeing Boeing

Category: Theater2:00 pm; Lakeshore Players - Hanifl Performing Arts Center 15th Annual 10-Minute Play Festival

2:00 pm; Lakeshore Players - Hanifl Performing Arts Center 15th Annual 10-Minute Play Festival

Category: Theater4:00 pm; Z Puppets Studio Through the Narrows

4:00 pm; Z Puppets Studio Through the Narrows
Monday, June 10, 2019 Tuesday, June 11, 2019 Wednesday, June 12, 2019

Category: Theater2:00 pm; Artistry - Schneider Theatre LOVE Is Alive & Kickin

2:00 pm; Artistry - Schneider Theatre LOVE Is Alive & Kickin
Thursday, June 13, 2019

Category: Theater2:00 pm; Artistry - Schneider Theatre LOVE Is Alive & Kickin

2:00 pm; Artistry - Schneider Theatre LOVE Is Alive & Kickin

Category: Benefit/Fundraiser6:00 pm; Calhoun Beach Club Spring Fling to Honor Kevin Kling

6:00 pm; Calhoun Beach Club Spring Fling to Honor Kevin Kling

Category: Theater7:30 pm; Pantages Theatre Hannah Gadsby: Douglas

7:30 pm; Pantages Theatre Hannah Gadsby: Douglas

Category: Theater7:30 pm; Ritz Theater To Let Go and Fall

7:30 pm; Ritz Theater To Let Go and Fall
Friday, June 14, 2019

Category: Reading/Presentation6:30 pm; In Progress Arts & Disabilities - A Conversation

6:30 pm; In Progress Arts & Disabilities - A Conversation

Category: Theater7:30 pm; Park Square Theatre - Proscenium Stage Heaven

7:30 pm; Park Square Theatre - Proscenium Stage Heaven
Saturday, June 15, 2019

Category: Film/Video2:30 pm; Bell Museum & Planetarium Planetarium Show: Out of this World!

2:30 pm; Bell Museum & Planetarium Planetarium Show: Out of this World!

Category: Theater7:30 pm; Artistry - Schneider Theatre LOVE Is Alive & Kickin

7:30 pm; Artistry - Schneider Theatre LOVE Is Alive & Kickin

Category: Concert8:00 pm; Ted Mann Concert Hall Stiletto Squares: The Divas Edition!

8:00 pm; Ted Mann Concert Hall Stiletto Squares: The Divas Edition!
Sunday, June 16, 2019

Category: Theater9:00 am; Science Museum of Minnesota Sensory Friendly Sunday at the Science Museum

9:00 am; Science Museum of Minnesota Sensory Friendly Sunday at the Science Museum

Category: Theater2:00 pm; Theatre in the Round Man Who Shot Liberty Valance

2:00 pm; Theatre in the Round Man Who Shot Liberty Valance

Category: Dance2:00 pm; Cowles Center for Dance – Goodale Theater Zenon Dance Company: Final Performance Season

2:00 pm; Cowles Center for Dance – Goodale Theater Zenon Dance Company: Final Performance Season
Monday, June 17, 2019 Tuesday, June 18, 2019

Category: Other5:00 pm; Webber Park Library Juneteenth Celebration

5:00 pm; Webber Park Library Juneteenth Celebration

Category: Reading/Presentation7:00 pm; Quatrefoil Library LOVEJETS and FLANNELWOOD: a Double Book Launch Reading!

7:00 pm; Quatrefoil Library LOVEJETS and FLANNELWOOD: a Double Book Launch Reading!
Wednesday, June 19, 2019

Category: Theater7:30 pm; In the Heart of the Beast Puppet & Mask Theatre Queertopia 2019: Sustained [EMERGE]ncy

7:30 pm; In the Heart of the Beast Puppet & Mask Theatre Queertopia 2019: Sustained [EMERGE]ncy
Thursday, June 20, 2019

Category: Theater7:30 pm; Ordway Center for the Performing Arts The Lightning Thief: The Percy Jackson Musical

7:30 pm; Ordway Center for the Performing Arts The Lightning Thief: The Percy Jackson Musical
Friday, June 21, 2019

Category: Theater7:00 pm; Children’s Theatre Company – United Health Group Stage Roald Dahl's Matilda the Musical

7:00 pm; Children’s Theatre Company – United Health Group Stage Roald Dahl's Matilda the Musical

Category: Theater7:30 pm; Park Square Theatre - Proscenium Stage Heaven

7:30 pm; Park Square Theatre - Proscenium Stage Heaven
Saturday, June 22, 2019

Category: Other11:00 am; Loring Park Twin Cities PRIDE Parade

11:00 am; Loring Park Twin Cities PRIDE Parade

Category: Theater2:00 pm; Ordway Center for the Performing Arts The Lightning Thief: The Percy Jackson Musical

2:00 pm; Ordway Center for the Performing Arts The Lightning Thief: The Percy Jackson Musical

Category: Concert6:00 pm; Loring Park Twin Cities PRIDE In Concert

6:00 pm; Loring Park Twin Cities PRIDE In Concert

Category: Theater7:30 pm; Park Square Theatre - Proscenium Stage Heaven

7:30 pm; Park Square Theatre - Proscenium Stage Heaven
Sunday, June 23, 2019

Category: Theater2:00 pm; Park Square Theatre - Proscenium Stage Heaven

2:00 pm; Park Square Theatre - Proscenium Stage Heaven
Monday, June 24, 2019 Tuesday, June 25, 2019 Wednesday, June 26, 2019

Category: Film/Video12:30 pm; Bell Museum & Planetarium Planetarium Show: Habitat Earth

12:30 pm; Bell Museum & Planetarium Planetarium Show: Habitat Earth
Thursday, June 27, 2019 Friday, June 28, 2019

Category: Theater7:00 pm; Rochester Civic Theatre The Importance of Being Earnest

7:00 pm; Rochester Civic Theatre The Importance of Being Earnest

Category: Theater7:30 pm; Park Square Theatre - Andy Boss Thrust Stage Jefferson Township Sparkling Junior Talent Pageant

7:30 pm; Park Square Theatre - Andy Boss Thrust Stage Jefferson Township Sparkling Junior Talent Pageant
Saturday, June 29, 2019

Category: Concert1:00 pm; Walker Art Center Rock the Garden

1:00 pm; Walker Art Center Rock the Garden

Category: Concert7:30 pm; Ordway Center for the Performing Arts Resistance and Resilience: Voices of the People

7:30 pm; Ordway Center for the Performing Arts Resistance and Resilience: Voices of the People
Sunday, June 30, 2019

June 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday, May 27, 2019 Tuesday, May 28, 2019 Wednesday, May 29, 2019 Thursday, May 30, 2019 Friday, May 31, 2019 Saturday, June 1, 2019 Sunday, June 2, 2019
Monday, June 3, 2019 Tuesday, June 4, 2019 Wednesday, June 5, 2019 Thursday, June 6, 2019 Friday, June 7, 2019 Saturday, June 8, 2019 Sunday, June 9, 2019
Monday, June 10, 2019 Tuesday, June 11, 2019 Wednesday, June 12, 2019 Thursday, June 13, 2019 Friday, June 14, 2019 Saturday, June 15, 2019 Sunday, June 16, 2019
Monday, June 17, 2019 Tuesday, June 18, 2019 Wednesday, June 19, 2019 Thursday, June 20, 2019 Friday, June 21, 2019 Saturday, June 22, 2019 Sunday, June 23, 2019
Monday, June 24, 2019 Tuesday, June 25, 2019 Wednesday, June 26, 2019 Thursday, June 27, 2019 Friday, June 28, 2019 Saturday, June 29, 2019 Sunday, June 30, 2019

Calendar Filters