Donate

Funders

Individual Donors from January 19, 2017 through January 18, 2018

$1-$49
Sue Abderholden, Mark Albers, Scott Artley, Sharman Barrett, Jack Becker, Kirby Bennett, Kit Bix, Howard Christopherson (Icebox Gallery), Char Coal, Leah Cooper, Deb Costandine, Barbara Cunningham, Tim Dallmann, Barbara Davis, Susan Diamond (Jigsaw Unlimited), Dale Dzubak, Carol Earle, Randy Edinger, Rosemary & Marvin Fish, Kathleen Freemark, James & Erin Gardner, Nancy & Rick Hauser, Brenda Hill, Hannah Holman, Lynn Johnson, Vicki Keck, Yvonne Klocek, Paula Krippner, Jessica Lee, Ann Lohn, Raymond Luczak, Pamela McCarthy-Kern, Paula & Fred Mitchell, Paul Ofstedal, Chris Orr, Chris Osgood, Pam Paulson, Glenn & Sandi Pence, Gretchen Pick, Kate Quale, Sally Ratke, Tim & Kathy Ray, Rosalind Robbins, Lora & Charlie Running, Stephanie Schwartz, Susan Searle, Stacy Shamblott, Rosy Simas, Jayne Spain, Lee & Leslie Swenson, Sharon Van Winkel, Betsy Vaughn Ayers, Ann Wasserman, Tom & Kathy Weber, Bridget Wellhoefer

$50-$99
Vic Bitel, Ron & Jan Boon, Janet Bosch, Jennifer Brown, Bob & Kay Burland, Deborah Calvert, Susan Chandler, Neal Cuthbert, Beverly Dusso, Amy Furman, Sherri Gebert Fuller, Christina Granquist, Julie & Anders Himmelstrup, Heather Klopchin, Allison La Pointe, Mark & Barbara Lavens, Marlene Longpre, Caroline Marks, Benjamin Mchie, Dorie Miller, Linda & Mark Mindel, Dan & Chiaki O’Brien, Allyson Perling, James Rustad, Rick Shiomi, Susan Singer, Jackie & Stephen Sinykin, Susan Swenson, Joan Willshire, Linda Wolford, Annie Young, MaryKay & Robert Zabel

$100-$499
Robert Anderson & John Schmidt, Howard Ansel, Judy Baldwin, Craig Balfany, Mary Anne Bennett, Jill Boon, Gail Burke, Elizabeth Childs, Michele Chung, Robert Daniels, Steve& Jean Danko, Joe Dolson, Clete Fleming, Dawn & Todd Fluke, Kathie Foslien, David Fraher, Elizabeth Fruin, Wayne Fuller, Galactic Pizza, Pam & Jim Hall, Kelly Hart, Eric Hawkins, Margot Imdieke-Cross, Sam Jasmine, Maggie Karli, Wade Karli, Kathy Klein, Dodie Kostishack, Bob & Jeannine Lavens, Donna Ledin, David Marty (Reif Arts Center), Adrienne Mason, Terry McEowen, David & Karen Minge, William Muchow, Adam Perry, Peggy Peterson, Jeff Prauer, Richard & Rachel Quenemoen, Lawrence Redmond, Lisa Richardson, Debbie Rielley, Nancy Robbert, Kay Robinson, Mark Siegel, Carol & Joe Stinar, Jan Stone, Susan Tarnowski, Dorothy Timm Meili, Jenny Turner, Rick Vogt, Sue Warner, Cynthia Wetzell, Jan Willette, John Work

$500-$999
David Asleson, Craig Dunn & Candy Hart, Dolores Hart, Karen & Todd Lovaas, Anne Peacock, Karen Quammen, Beth Schneider, Greg Toltzman, Steve & Sue Turbenson, and Mr. Jon Holtz’s Senior Ceramics Class at Buffalo High School

$1,000 and up
Jon Skaalen, Lisa Skluzacek, Mary Vavra-Gibis & Chuck Gibis

Memorial Donations
In memory of Sheila M. Wicklund by Karen Quammen and Donna Ledin
In memory of Merle F. Hart by Candy Hart & Craig Dunn and by Stacy Shamblott
In memory of Janet Gensler by Jon Skaalen

In honor of Anne Peacock by Ann Ruff
In honor of Adam Perry by Anne Lockner-Bernat

In honor of Michael Cohn’s 50th birthday by Jennifer Brown, Deborah Calvert, Tim Dallmann, Dale Dzubak, Heather Klopchin, Pamela McCarthy-Kern, Jackie & Stephen Sinykin, Jon Skaalen

In-Kind Donors of Goods and/or Services
Craig Dunn
Anne Peacock
Beth Schneider
Jon Skaalen
Arrowhead Regional Arts Council
Artspace Projects
Cowles Center for Dance & the Performing Arts
Five Wings Regional Arts Council

Government, Foundation and Corporate Donors
Metropolitan Regional Arts Council
Minnesota State Arts Board
McKnight Foundation
Jerome Foundation
Xcel Energy Foundation
Opus Foundation
CIGNA Foundation